Our Partners 

The Story Factory has found partners in a group of truly generous corporates, businesses, philanthropic foundations and private individuals.

This group, all of whom share our vision and our passionate commitment to changing the lives of marginalised young people, have been generous in myriad ways. 

Thank you to each and every one of you, we - and the young people we work with - really can't thank you enough.


Redfern

Principal Partners

Anonymous

 

Primary Partners

Bill & Patricia Ritchie Foundation

Mackenzie Family

Gonski Family

 

Major Partners

Anonymous

 

Supporting Partners

Campbell Edwards Trust

Anonymous

 
 
 

Major Donors

Future Generation Global Investment Co Ltd
Doc Ross Foundation
Berndette Brennan
Richard & Susan Henshall
Grant Lovett
Gemma Salteri
Andrea Nehammer
Freedom Foods
Baly Douglass Foundation
Gail Hambly
Bruce Corlett AM &  Annie Corlett AM
Ruth Ritchie Family Fund
Ward Family Foundation

Richard Willis
Leece Family
ACT Government      
Amy Denmeade     Nautilus Foundation
Wadwell Initiatives
Ian Portek & Brownyn Gould
Korda Mentha
Chat 10, Looks 3
Wendy Fitzgerald
Carrie Beecham
Ian Pollard
The Barton Foundation
Albert Fisher Family Trust
Rotary Club of Sydney Cove

 

In-Kind Partners

 

Parramatta

Government Partners

 

Principal Partner

 

Foundation Partners

 

Primary Partners

Turnbull Foundation

Kingston Sedgfield (Australia) Charitable Trust

 

Major Partners

Catriona and Simon Mordant AM

Danks Trust

 

Supporting Partners

Scanlon Foundation
The Key Foundation

Major Donors

Canterbury League Club
Paypal Giving Fund Australia
BridgeLane Foundation
Barbara Alice Trust
Westfield Parramatta
The Buck Foundation
The Rosebrook Foundation
Granville Diggers
Anonymous

 

In-Kind &

Fit-Out Partners

Berents Project Management Pty Ltd
Lundy Building Group Pty Ltd
LAVA: Laboratory for Visionary Architecture
The Glue Society
Konica Minolta
Hausmann
Ting Kitchen & Joinery Pty Ltd
Donny Painting & Tiling Pty Ltd
Anthony Protas Consulting Pty Ltd

Harris Page & Associates Pty Ltd
C J Arms & Associates
Hector Abrahams Architects
Dome Lighting Systems Pty Ltd
Building Services Engineers Pty Ltd
Ark Electrical Engineering
Gilbert + Tobin
David Glover